COMMITTEES

ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE

Bulent Bayram, Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Inese Vārna, University of Latvia/Latvia

Engin Gulal, Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Gunārs Silabriedis, University of Latvia/Latvia

Burak Akpınar, Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

 

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Abdikan, Saygin - Bulent Ecevit University/Turkey

Acar, Uğur - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Akcay, Ozgun - Canakkale Onsekiz Mart University/Turkey

Akpinar, Burak - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Alkan, Reha Metin - Hitit University/Turkey

Arslan, Ozan - Kocaeli University/Turkey

Avdan, Ugur - Anadolu University/Turkey

Avsar, Emin Ozgur - Canakkale Onsekiz Mart University/Turkey

Aydin, Cuneyt - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Baig, Siddique Ullah - COMSATS University/Pakistan

Bakirman, Tolga - Istanbul Technical University CSCRS/Turkey 

Balik Sanli, Fusun - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Balodis, Jānis - University of Latvia/Latvia

Basaraner, Melih - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Bayram, Bulent - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Berberoglu, Suha - Cukurova University/Turkey

Bildirici, Ibrahim Oztug - Konya Technical University/Turkey

Cagdas, Volkan - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Calò, Fabiana - National Research Council/Italy

Catal Reis, Hatice  - Gumushane University/Turkey

Celms, Armands - Latvia University of Life Scinces and Technologies/Latvia

Clemen, Christian - Dresden University/Germany

Cerra, Daniele - German Aerospace Center/Germany

Codur, Yasin - Erzurum Technical University/Turkey

Coltekin, Arzu - University of Zurich/Switzerland

Demirel, Hande - Istanbul Techical University/Turkey

Demir, Nusret - Akdeniz University/Turkey

Dogan, Ugur - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Dogru, Ahmet Ozgur - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Duchnowski, Robert - University of Warmia and Mazury/Poland

Duran, Zaide - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Ekercin, Semih - Aksaray University/Turkey

Erten, Esra - The Open University/England

Firat, Orhan - Turkish General Directorate of Mapping/Turkey

Gazioglu, Cem - Istanbul University/Turkey

Gokceoglu Kocaman, Sultan - Hacettepe University/Turkey

Gokgoz, Turkay-Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Goksel, Cigdem - İstanbul Technical University/Turkey

Gruen, Armin - ETH Zurich/Switzerland

Gumusay, Mustafa Umit - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Gungor, Oguz - Karadeniz Technical University/Turkey

Haritonova, Diāna - University of Latvia/Latvia

Hinz, Stefan - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology/Germany

Inal, Cevat - Konya Selcuk University/Turkey

Isikdag, Umit - Mimar Sinan University/Turkey

Jamil, Akhtar - Sabahattin Zaim University/Turkey

Kaļinka, Māris - Riga Technical University/Latvia

Kaminskis, Jānis - Riga Technical University/Latvia

Karas, Ismail Ragip - Karabuk University/Turkey

Karsli, Fevzi - Karadeniz Technical University/Turkey

Kavzoglu, Taskin - Gebze Technical University/Turkey

Kaya, Sinasi - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Khan, Aftab Ahmed - Karakoram International University/Pakistan

Kolokousis, Pol - National Technical University of Athens/Greece

Maktav, Derya - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Mallet, Clément - French National Institute for Geographic and Forest Information/France

Maras, Erdem Emin - Samsun University/Turkey

Mitrofanovs, Ingus - University of Latvia/Latvia

Musaoglu, Nebiye - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Navratil, Gerhard - TU Wien/Austria

Neusch-Landes, Tania - INSA Strasbourg/France

Notti, Davide - Research Institute for Geo-Hydrological Protection/Italy

Ojha, Chandrkanta - Arizona State University/USA

Ok, Ali Ozgun - Hacettepe University/Turkey

Ozener, Haluk - Bogazici University/Turkey

Ozturk, Derya - Ondokuz Mayis University/Turkey

Paasch, Jesper - University of Gävle/Sweeden

Pal, Mahesh - National Institute of Technology/India

Paršeliūnas, Eimuntas Kazimieras - Vilnius Gediminas Technical University/Lithuania

Pepe, Antonio - Italian National Research Council/Italy

Poyraz, Fatih - Sivas Cumhuriyet University/Turkey

Puķīte, Vivita - Latvia University of Life Scinces and Technologies/Latvia

Qin, Rongjun - The Oiho State University/USA

Rahman,  Alias Abdul - Technology University of Malaysia/Malaysia

Rossi, Cristian - Satellite Applications Catapult/England

Rottensteiner, Franz - Hannover University/Germany

Sanli, Ugur - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Schennach, Gerda - Federal Office of Metrology and Surveying/Austria

Seker, Dursun Zafer - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Selbesoglu, Mahmut Oguz - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Sertel, Elif - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Sesli, Faik Ahmet - Ondokuz Mayis University/Turkey

Shan, Jie - Purdue University/USA

Sivri, Nuket - Istanbul University/Turkey

Sohn, Gunho - York University/Canada

Sunar, Filiz - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Susaki, Junichi - Kyoto University/Japan

Tanik, Aysegul - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Tiryakioğlu, İbrahim - Afyon Kocatepe University/Turkey

Tsakiri, Maria - National Technical University of Athens/Greece

Turk, Tarik - Sivas Cumhuriyet University/Turkey

Ulugtekin, Necla - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Uysal, Murat - Afyon Kocatepe University/Turkey

Uzar Dinlemek, Anime Melis - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Vārna, Inese - University of Latvia/Latvia

Vergos, Georgios - Aristotle University of Thessaloniki/Greece

Visockienė, Jūratė Sužiedelytė - Vilnius Gediminas Technical University/Lithuania

Vögtle, Thomas - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology/Germany

Yakar, Murat - Mersin University/Turkey

Yalcin, Guler - Osmaniye Korkut Ata University/Turkey

Yalcinkaya, Mualla - Karadeniz Technical University/Turkey

Yastikli, Naci - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Yanalak, Mustafa - Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Yildiz, Ferruh - Konya Selcuk University/Turkey

Yilmaz, Ahmet - Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Yilmaz, Altan - Turkish General Directorate of Mapping/Turkey

Yilmaz, Haci Murat - Aksaray University/Turkey

Yuzugullu, Onur - AgriCircle AG/Switzerland

 

LOCAL ORGANIZATION COMMITEE

Fatmagul Kilic Gul, Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Fusun Balik Sanli, Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Dursun Zafer Seker, Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Hande Demirel, Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Umit Isikdag, Mimar Sinan University/Turkey

Huseyin Bayraktar, General Directorate of Geographical Information Systems/Turkey

Melih Basaraner, Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Naci Yastikli, Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Mustafa Umit Gumusay, Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Nedim Onur Aykut, Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Tolga Bakırman, Istanbul Technical University CSCRS/Turkey

Ozan Ozturk, Istanbul Technical University/Turkey

Mustafa Ustuner, Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Zehra Erisir, Yildiz Technical University/Turkey

Onur Can Bayrak, Yildiz Technical University/Turkey